Member Information

Name:  Julie Bartling
Position:  Member/Democratic Party
City:  Gregory
Term End Date:  1/18/2025
Biography:
Julie Bartling, Appointed December 2020, resident of Gregory
Name:  James Breckenridge
Position:  Member/Republican Party
City:  Sioux Falls
Term End Date:  1/15/2022
Biography:
James Breckenridge, appointed February 2014, resident of Sioux Falls
Name:  Tom Graham
Position:  Chairman/Republican Party
City:  Sioux Falls
Term End Date:  1/15/2024
Biography:
Thomas W. Graham; appointed January 1988; resident of Sioux Falls
Name:  Douglas Hajek
Position:  Vice Chairman/Republican Party
City:  Sioux Falls
Term End Date:  1/16/2023
Biography:
Douglas J. Hajek, appointed March 2011, resident of Sioux Falls
Name:  Ken Karels
Position:  Member/Republican Party
City:  Sioux Falls
Term End Date:  1/1/2030
Biography:
Ken Karels, appointed October 2005, resident of Sioux Falls
Name:  Jim Lust
Position:  Member/Republican Party
City:  Aberdeen
Term End Date:  1/15/2023
Biography:
Jim Lust, appointed January 2019, resident of Aberdeen
Name:  James Spies
Position:  Member/Republican Party
City:  Watertown
Term End Date:  1/1/2030
Biography:
Jim Spies, appointed July 2002, resident of Watertown
Name:  Tina Van Camp
Position:  Member/Republican Party
City:  Pierre
Term End Date:  1/15/2024
Biography:
Tina Van Camp, member; appointed April, 2016; resident of Fort Pierre
Name:  Steve Zelmer
Position:   Member/Republican Party
City:  Rapid City
Term End Date:  1/15/2022
Biography:
Steve Zellmer; Appointed January 2014; resident of Rapid City