Member Information

Name:  Michael Buckingham
Position:  
City:  Rapid City
Term End Date:  1/31/2026
Name:  Margaret Gillespie
Position:  
City:  Hudson
Term End Date:  1/31/2024
Name:  Lindley Howard
Position:  McPherson County Auditor
City:  Leola
Term End Date:  1/31/2027
Name:  Monae Johnson
Position:  Secretary of State, Chair
City:  Pierre
Term End Date:  1/5/2027
Name:  John Lake
Position:  
City:  Gettysburg
Term End Date:  1/31/2025
Name:  Scott McGregor
Position:  Senate Democratic Leader
City:  Rapid City
Term End Date:  1/31/2027
Name:  Jackie Sieverding
Position:  Union County Auditor
City:  Elk Point
Term End Date:  1/31/2025